Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Hiking Billiard tables | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Up to 14 guests can stay at the 4-bedroom Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira Santo Antonio do Pinhal villa and enjoy the Our Lady of Perpetual Help Lookout, located nearly a 5-minute stroll away. Offering a solarium and a sauna, the Santo Antonio do Pinhal holiday home is 3.1 km from the Pinhal Village Shopping.
The accommodation is approximately a 10-minute ride from places of worship such as Igreja de Sao Benedito Catholic Church. Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa is 4.8 km from the restaurant Flying Free Pico Agudo.
The Santo Antonio do Pinhal property comes with the views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower.
While staying at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa, guests are welcome to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven for self-catering. Bolinho de Bacalhau e Cia is a diner serving Portuguese dishes just around the corner from the Santo Antonio do Pinhal property. Hiking and pool are available in the vicinity of the accommodation.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional69 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Pool with view
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa?
Guests of Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa is $178. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa?
Guests of Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa are expected to check in around 17:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa?
Visitors of Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby diner Bolinho de Bacalhau e Cia (nearly a 5-minute stroll away). - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa?
Guests staying at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa can easily access Shopping Vilarejo do Pinhal and Praca do Artesao, located 3.1 km from the property and 3.6 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa for guests to use?
Guests at Chacara Na Serra Da Mantiqueira villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium and a sauna.